Origin: Mexico and USA
INCI: Sesamum Indicum
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Color: Pale Yellow to yellow
Odor: Typical vegetable Oil odor
- Excellent emollient for makeup and skin and hair care products due to its nourishing & moisturizing properties.
- Has a light nontacky feel which is makes it a great carrier oil for various formulations for bath, body, eye and throat oils.
- Ideal for blemished and impure skin.
- Skincare – Creams, lotions, toners, bath & massage oils
- Cosmetics –anti-aging products,, makeup products
- Haircare – hair care products
Also available as Organic, virgin and refined
There are no reviews yet.