Texture enhancer and emollient as used in cosmetics. It can potentially be problematic for those with oily skin. Isopropyl Palmitate is a colorless, almost odorless, liquid. Isopropyl Palmitate may be used as a binder which is an ingredient added to compounded dry powder mixtures of solids to provide adhesive qualities during and after compression to make tablets or cakes.
Category: General Product List