Hempseed oil is harvested by cold-pressing hemp seeds and is known for its topical use in skincare products, and industrial use. It is known to moderate oil production, moisturize and soothe inflammation, and treat atopic dermatitis. It is also known for its anti-aging properties. Industrial hempseed oil is used in lubricants, paints, inks, fuel, and plastics.
Category: USDA/ NOP Certified Organic Oils