Cranberry oil is known to be a great anti-aging moisturizer because it is rich in fatty acids. It is also known to be used for inflamed skin caused by eczema and other skin conditions. It has anti-inflammatory properties that are known to relieve your skin from rashes and antibacterial properties, which prevent breakouts caused by harmful microorganisms. It is also known to be used in shampoos that prevent dandruff and flakes.
Categories: Oils, USDA/ NOP Certified Organic Oils
There are no reviews yet.