Cherry Seed oil
Cherry seed oil is derived from Sweet cherry seeds with the use of a cold-pressing method which results in a light yellow to clear liquid. It is known to be a stable, emollient oil great for skincare products and soap making. It can be used as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs, bath or massage oils as well as soaps and shampoos. It is used in aromatherapy and by massage therapists.
Category: USDA/ NOP Certified Organic Oils