Blackberry Seed Oil is known as a superfood for the skin and hair. It is a great source of Vitamin C and Vitamin E, as well as, Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids. It is emollient, pale yellow to green in color and has a mild aroma.
Blackberry Seed Oil is used in a wide array of cosmetic and personal care applications that include formulations for problem, damaged or sensitive skin. It is also used to nourish, condition and maintain healthy hair. Sun care, lotions, creams, soaps, lip balms and hair care products are just some of the common uses of Blackberry Seed Oil.